Privacy Policy

The production of personal data might make you feel like a chicken giving birth every day, but let’s understandably keep this mandatory topic simple.

Straightforward by offering you cookies. Cookies to crumble-trace nonpersonal information. Information to fit content onto your screen and optimize our page performance.

Privacy Policy

The production of personal data might make you feel like a chicken giving birth every day, but let’s understandably keep this mandatory topic simple.

Straightforward by offering you cookies. Cookies to crumble-trace nonpersonal information. Information to fit content onto your screen and optimize our page performance.


Privacy Policy

The production of personal data might make you feel like a chicken giving birth every day, but let’s understandably keep this mandatory topic simple.

Straightforward by offering you cookies. Cookies to crumble-trace nonpersonal information. Information to fit content onto your screen and optimize our page performance.
 

 

Wills and wonts

We handle data carefully and conscientiously. Therefore we process your data based on the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). We will not sell or lease them, nor shall make them available to third parties.

Our directly collected data won't reflect personal information until the contact-form or newsletter-function will ask for consent to store your self-provided data. Personal Data, used for the sole purpose and time of your requested matter. Shared in-between representatives listed on this page only.

We use google analytics

Imagine you could overview any page visitor by gender, age range, previous and continuous page. Would you do it? As these criteria reflect the last barrier of non-personal data, we decided to use Google analytics for our website.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google will also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will never associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, please note that in this case, you may not be able to use all features of this website to the fullest extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Up to you's

If this makes you unhappy, you can use your human right to request an overview of your collected data and or have it deleted. Please contact hallo@barba-ra.at

 

 

 WILLS AND WONTS 

We handle data carefully and conscientiously. Therefore we process your data based on the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). We will not sell or lease them, nor shall make them available to third parties.

Our directly collected data won't reflect personal information until the contact-form or newsletter-function will ask for consent to store your self-provided data. Personal Data, used for the sole purpose and time of your requested matter. Shared in-between representatives listed on this page only.

WE USE GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Imagine you could overview any page visitor by gender, age range, previous and continuous page. Would you do it? As these criteria reflect the last barrier of non-personal data, we decided to use Google analytics for our website.

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google will also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will never associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, please note that in this case, you may not be able to use all features of this website to the fullest extent. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

UP TO YOU'S

If this makes you unhappy, you can use your human right to request an overview of your collected data and or have it deleted. Please contact hallo@barba-ra.at